Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Infant School
Mrs H Hayes | Nursery Team Leader | PSHE/RSE Coordinator |
Mrs S Jamieson* Ms V Smith Ms L Miles Ms L Fevrier | Nursery Learning Leaders
| |
Mrs A Cunningham | Reception Team Leader | EYFS Lead Diversity & Inclusion |
Mrs K Bradley | Reception Teacher | Wellbeing Coordinator |
Ms A Berlyn | Reception Teacher | Phonics Coordinator |
Miss K Ryan | Reception Teacher | |
Mrs l Belligero* Ms M Russell Ms U Zioklowska | Reception Learning Leaders | |
Ms C Davis | Year 1 Team Leader | Humanities Faculty Lead |
Miss D Wallace | Year 1 Teacher | |
Miss B Bantin | Year 1 Teacher | |
Mrs M Russell* Ms A Varghese Ms M Gibb Ms L McGloughlin | Year 1 Learning Leaders |
New Pupil Induction |
Mr S Wasmuth | Year 2 Team Leader | Assistant Head Infant School R.E Subject Leader Catholic Life Key Stage 1/EYFS Mini Vinnies |
Miss C Hearty | Year 2 Teacher | |
Mr Mcllroy | Year 2 Teacher | Geography Coordinator |
Ms M Foley | Year 2 Teacher | Pupil Council |
Ms S Murtagh Ms A Sylvester Ms J Poole | Year 2 Learning Leaders |
Junior School
Miss P Nowicky | Year 3 Team Leader | English Writing Coordinator |
Ms E Chudzik* | Year 3 Teacher | Eco Club |
Mr J Martin | Year 3 Teacher | |
Ms z. Hunt | Year 3 Learning Leaders | |
Mrs F Bantin | Year 4 Team Leader | Computing Coordinator |
Mr R O'Connor | Year 4 Teacher | History Coordinator |
Ms A Whitehead | Year 4 Teacher | Maths Coordinator |
Ms A Jean Pierre Ms B Banfield Ms K Thickett | Year 4 Learning Leaders | |
Ms J Collins | Year 5 Teacher | English Reading Coordinator |
Mrs M Harnett | Year 5 Teacher | Science Coordinator |
Ms H Smith | Year 5 Teacher | |
Ms S Gutierrez Ms R McGloin Ms R Nita | Year 5 Learning Leaders | |
Miss L Staff | Year 6 Team Leader | Design & Technology Coordinator |
Miss N Gallagher | Year 6 Teacher | P.E Coordinator (Events and Inclusion) |
Mr S Wallace | Year 6 Teacher | PSHE/RSE Coordinator |
Ms M Eligon Ms F Moirano | Year 6 Learning Leaders |
George Tancred Centre
Mrs McGregor-Ridley | GTC Team Leader | |
Ms E Rainbow | GTC Teacher | |
Mrs O Abu | GTC Teacher | EAL |
Ms. Z. Finegan | GTC Teacher | |
Ms C Leahy* | Learning Leader | |
Mrs J Summers | Learning Leader |
The Inclusion Team
Ms M. Cunningham | Assistant Head Teacher Inclusion |
Ms E Rainbow | Teaching Support |
Ms D Rees | Learning Leader |
Ms M Ryan | Learning Leader/ELSA |
Ms J Wingfield | Learning Leader/ELSA |
Specialist Teachers
Ms Webster | Specialist French Teacher | Foreign Language Coordinator |
Mrs S Armstrong | Specialist Music Teacher | Director of Music |
Mrs J Line | Specialist Art Teacher | Art Coordinator |
Miss F Aljovin | Specialist Art Teacher | Art Coordinator |
Office Staff
Ms C Mackin | School Business Manager |
Mrs A Sharp | Finance Officer |
Mrs N Bergin | Office Administrator |
Ms K Sweeney | Office Administrator |
Mrs C Spicer | Pupil Administration Officer |
Mrs C Byrne | SENCO & GTC Administrator |
* Paediatric First Aid trained staff